18 Aug 2017

2017 SIO Entry List

0 Comment

Below is the entry list for the 2017 South Island Open. Note divisions are calculated from competitors entry weight – refer to notice of race regarding minimum numbers in a division.

First Name Last Name Club Class Division
Forrester Neil Auckland No Entry Middleweight
Justin Annan Canterbury No Entry Lightweight
Dee Mccrea Canterbury No Entry Middleweight
Peter Mccrea Auckland No Entry Super Heavyweight
Mike Gray Canterbury Performance Lightweight
Bernie O’donnell Manawatu Performance Heavyweight
John Guard Canterbury No Entry Lightweight
Jonathan Burke Auckland No Entry Heavyweight
Jim Gordon Canterbury No Entry Lightweight
Paul Beckett Bay Performance Super Heavyweight
Shannon Fox Bay Performance Lightweight
Stacey Fox Bay Performance Heavyweight
Steve Fox Bay Performance Super Heavyweight
Derek Miles Auckland No Entry Middleweight
Russell Harray Auckland Performance Heavyweight
Jo Cook Manawatu Performance Lightweight
Colin Cook Auckland Performance Heavyweight
Warwick Blanchard Manawatu Performance Lightweight
John Guard Canterbury No Entry Heavyweight
Bruce Hales Auckland Performance Heavyweight
Francis Zampese Top of South Performance Middleweight
Geoff Cmbes Top of South Performance Heavyweight
Vaughan Lucking Canterbury Performance Heavyweight
Matthew Denton Canterbury Production Lightweight
Michael Denton Canterbury Dual Heavyweight
Colin Davidson Auckland Performance Super Heavyweight
Debs Davidson Bay Performance Lightweight
John Paverd Auckland No Entry Lightweight
David Tillman Canterbury Performance Middleweight
Mark Hursthouse Auckland Performance Heavyweight
Peter Johnson Canterbury Production Middleweight
Barry Cole Auckland Performance Heavyweight
Bernard Mcgillen Canterbury No Entry Super Heavyweight
Mitchell Denton Canterbury Production Middleweight
Amanda Norris Canterbury Performance Lightweight
David Norris Canterbury Performance Heavyweight
Kurt Smith Canterbury No Entry Middleweight
Alex Morris Canterbury Performance Heavyweight
John Sherlock Auckland Performance Heavyweight
Chris Gant Canterbury Performance Heavyweight
Trevor French Auckland Performance Super Heavyweight
Bob Louden Auckland Performance Middleweight
John Petch Other IBRA Assoc Performance Middleweight
Wayne Osborne Auckland No Entry Super Heavyweight
Allen Rogers Bay No Entry Heavyweight
Bob Jelley Canterbury Performance Heavyweight
Robert Deighton Manawatu Performance Lightweight
Murray Shaw Top of South Performance Middleweight
Theo Vondervoort Bay Performance Super Heavyweight
Alex Stol Auckland Performance Heavyweight
Graham Ingall Bay Performance Middleweight
Natalya Heilbron Auckland No Entry Lightweight
David Heilbron Auckland No Entry Middleweight
Terry Helm Canterbury Performance Super Heavyweight
Rudolph Meltzer Canterbury Performance Heavyweight

Total Entries = 39

[top]
About the Author